ADRE Bachelor's Degree Level Posts 2024 Q&A 2



Bachelor's Degree Level Posts 2024

1. Who wrote Pride and Prejudice ?

(A) Jane Austen 
(B) Barbara Cartland 
(C) Agatha Christie 
(D) Virginia Woolfe

Ans:- (A) Jane Austen

2. Which of the following does saliva in our mouth help to breakdown ?

(A) Starch 
(B) Protein 
(C) Vitamins 
(D) Fat

Ans:- (A) Starch 

3. Which of the following places does not host IPL matches ?

(A) Mumbai 
(B) Dharamshala 
(C) Patna 
(D) Hyderabad

Ans:- (C) Patna 

4. Which Hindi poet is known for “Madhushala” and “Agneepath” ?

(A) Ramdhari Singh Dinkar 
(B) Haribansh Rai Bachchan
(C) Sumitranandan Pant 
(D) Maithili Sharan Gupt

Ans:- (B) Haribansh Rai Bachchan

5. The primary raw material used by the Assam Bio Refinery Private Limited is :

(A) Bamboo 
(B) Water Hyacinth
(C) Sugarcane waste 
(D) Banana plants

Ans:- (A) Bamboo 

6. Which Assamese movie is based on Bhabendra Nath Saikia’s novel, Ontorip ?

(A) Pratidhwani 
(B) Krishnachura
(C) Barua’r Xonxaar 
(D) Agnisnan

Ans:- (D) Agnisnan

7. Which country are Kira and Gho the national dress of ?

(A) Nepal 
(B) Cambodia 
(C) Bhutan 
(D) Vietnam

Ans:- (C) Bhutan 

8. Which of the following is an award exclusively for music industry ?

(A) The Oscars 
(B) Emmy Awards 
(C) Golden Globe 
(D) Grammy Awards

Ans:- (D) Grammy Awards

9. Rearrange the following components to form a correct sentence.

(i) where no man had
(ii) here we are strolling
(iii) ever set foot before
(iv) on the surface of the moon

(A) (i) - (ii) - (iii) - (iv) 
(B) (ii) - (iii) - (i) - (iv)
(C) (ii) - (iv) - (i) - (iii) 
(D) (i) - (iv) - (iii) - (ii)

Ans:- (C) (ii) - (iv) - (i) - (iii) 

10. Mark the correct word as synonym of “affluent”.

(A) Meeting 
(B) Discussion 
(C) Wealthy 
(D) Poverty

Ans:- (C) Wealthy 

11. Fill in the blank.

January was the __________ month last year.

(A) Cold 
(B) Colder 
(C) Coldest 
(D) Cool

Ans:- (C) Coldest

12. A person borrows a sum of ₹ 1,00,000 at a simple interest of 6% per annum for 2 years and invests
the amount at a compound interest of 6% per annum for 2 years. After returning the borrowed
amount with interest, the person earns a profit of :

(A) ₹ 360 
(B) ₹ 120 
(C) ₹ 480 
(D) ₹ 240

Ans:- (A) ₹ 360 

Post a Comment (0)
Previous Post Next Post


Live Online

কুইজ টেষ্টত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰক

পৰীক্ষাৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ বাবে অনুশীলন আৰম্ভ কৰক।

টেষ্ট আৰম্ভ কৰক →


নতুন আপডেট

"ইণ্ডিয়া এআই ইমপেক্ট ছামিট ২০২৬"

AI বিপ্লৱত ভাৰতৰ নেতৃত্ব: কি হ'ব ২০২৬ ৰ India AI Impact Summit 2026 ৰ মূল লক্ষ্য? India AI Impact Summit 2026

সম্পূৰ্ণ পঢ়ক →


জানো আহক

অসমৰ বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী চাকৰিৰ পৰীক্ষাসমূহত আহি যোৱা কিছুমান প্ৰশ্নোত্তৰ আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে, যাৰ দ্বাৰা পৰীক্ষাৰ্থীসকলে কিছু আভাষ পাব পাৰে

(Click কৰি পাত লুটিয়াওক)

Assam Govt Job Syllabus
General AwarenessAssam History, Geography, Culture, & Current Affairs.
EnglishGrammar, Vocabulary, Comprehension.
ReasoningAnalogy, Series, Coding-Decoding.
MathematicsArithmetic, Number System, Percentage.
AssameseLanguage Proficiency & Literature.
ইয়াত ক্লিক কৰি আৰু এনেধৰণৰ প্ৰশ্নোত্তৰ চাব পাৰিব